site stats
[…] Effective Friday July 31, 2024, the … At this time FLRA remains fully operational. Effective Friday July 31, 2024, the …

WebMay 29, 2024 · Section 7131(d) of the Statute states that, in order to perform the activities specified in that subsection – which include the activities at issue in this case – “any employee representing [a union]. . . shall be granted official time in any amount that agency and the [union] involved agree to be reasonable, necessary, and in the public interest.” WebThe following list of resources available to employees with concerns about improper conduct within the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) workplace was designed to assist employees in determining for themselves the best venue(s) to raise concerns regarding subjects such as: discrimination,